Ich wünschte du könntest in mein herz hineinsehen, dann würdest du vielleicht

Turkish translation: yüreğim

18:37 Jan 13, 2004
German to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ich wünschte du könntest in mein herz hineinsehen, dann würdest du vielleicht
Ich wünschte du könntest in mein herz hineinsehen, dann würdest du vielleicht begreifen, wie weh es mir tut dich zu sehen!
Janette Gutzeit
Turkish translation:yüreğim
Explanation:
yüregimin içini görebilseydin, o zaman seni görmenin bana ne kadar aci verdigini anlardin belki de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2004-01-13 19:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder:
yüreğimin içini görmeni isterdim, işte o zaman seni görmenin bana ne kadar aci verdigini anlardin
Selected response from:

sevinc altincekic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2yüreğim
sevinc altincekic
5 +1Kalbimin içine....
Leyal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich wünschte du könntest in mein herz hineinsehen, dann würdest du vielleicht
yüreğim


Explanation:
yüregimin içini görebilseydin, o zaman seni görmenin bana ne kadar aci verdigini anlardin belki de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2004-01-13 19:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder:
yüreğimin içini görmeni isterdim, işte o zaman seni görmenin bana ne kadar aci verdigini anlardin

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
1 hr

agree  Bülent TALAY
578 days

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich wünschte du könntest in mein herz hineinsehen, dann würdest du vielleicht
Kalbimin içine....


Explanation:
Kalbimin içine bakabilmeni isterdim, belki o zaman, seni görmenin bana ne kadar acı (ıstırap) verdiğini anlardın…

oder etwas impulsiver :-)

Keşke kalbimin içine bakabilseydin, belki o zaman seni görmenin, canimi ne kadar yaktığını anlardın!

Leyal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: "canýmý ne kadar yaktýðýný" ist ganz toll ;)
20 hrs
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search