in Wert setzen

Turkish translation: bir şeyi değerlendirmek, bir şeyden faydalanmak/değer elde etmek

11:19 Mar 7, 2019
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
German term or phrase: in Wert setzen
Dabei kann das in den beiden Vorhaben erarbeitete Vertrauen der Partner in Wert gesetzt werden
Pınar Atasoy
Turkey
Turkish translation:bir şeyi değerlendirmek, bir şeyden faydalanmak/değer elde etmek
Explanation:
bir şeyi değere dönüştürmek, ondan yararlanmak gibi
Selected response from:

Meriç Gül
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bir şeyi değerlendirmek, bir şeyden faydalanmak/değer elde etmek
Meriç Gül
4Değer vermek
Fırat Temiz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Değer vermek


Explanation:
Değer vermek - değer katmak

Fırat Temiz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bir şeyi değerlendirmek, bir şeyden faydalanmak/değer elde etmek


Explanation:
bir şeyi değere dönüştürmek, ondan yararlanmak gibi

Meriç Gül
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Erkan
3 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search