International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Grossräumige Bewegungen

Turkish translation: geniş alanlarda hareket

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grossräumige Bewegungen
Turkish translation:geniş alanlarda hareket

10:27 Oct 10, 2004
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Grossräumige Bewegungen
Grossräumige Bewegungen verbessern
die Beweglichkeit im Schultergelenk
adosanis
geniş alanlarda hareket
Explanation:
özel bi anlamı yok
Selected response from:

(r) Duran, MBA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kaba motor hareketleri
Leyal
4geniş alanlarda hareket
(r) Duran, MBA


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grossräumige Bewegungen
geniş alanlarda hareket


Explanation:
özel bi anlamı yok

(r) Duran, MBA
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grossräumige Bewegungen
Kaba motor hareketleri


Explanation:
"Großräumige Bewegungen", kaba motor hareketlerinden olusur. Başka bir deyişle; "großräumige Bewegungen" ve "grobmotorische Bewegungen" aynı anlama gelmekte.

Türkçe’de, ifadeyi parafe etmek istemiyorsak, en kolay ve doğru çözüm "kaba motor hareketleri" demek olabilir...


Leyal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search