Einsatzzeitmesser

Turkish translation: kullanım süre saati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einsatzzeitmesser
Turkish translation:kullanım süre saati
Entered by: adosanis

03:07 Apr 10, 2005
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Einsatzzeitmesser
Einsatzzeitmesser
adosanis
kullanım süre saati
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kullanım süre saati
Adil Sönmez (X)
3oynama/oynatma süresi sayacý
tontoon


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kullanım süre saati


Explanation:
.

Adil Sönmez (X)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
3 hrs
  -> Saðol

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oynama/oynatma süresi sayacý


Explanation:
Burada Einsatz bir oyuncunun oynatılması ya da takıma sokulması anlamında kullanılıyor anladığım kadarıyla. Sözcüğün tam bir karşılığı olduğunu sanmıyorum. Varsa da çok yeni bir kavram olabilir.

tontoon
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search