Kapazitätsentwicklung

Turkish translation: kapasite gelişimi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kapazitätsentwicklung
Turkish translation:kapasite gelişimi
Entered by: Haluk Erkan

09:11 May 10, 2019
German to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Kapazitätsentwicklung
"Die Kapazitätsentwicklung von allen oben genannten Personengruppen und die Breitenwirksamkeit der digitalen App fördert die Sensibilisierung der Gesellschaft über die Bedeutung von FKB. " Burada kapasite arttırımı yerine kullanabileceğim daha doğru bir kelime arıyorum. Şimdiden çok teşekkür ederim.
Pınar Atasoy
Turkey
kapasite gelişimi
Explanation:
Özüne en uygun bu olabilir.
Selected response from:

Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kapasite gelişimi
Haluk Erkan
3 +1etki alanını genişletme (çabası)
Dagdelen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etki alanını genişletme (çabası)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="etki alanını genişletme"&ie...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fırat Temiz
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapasite gelişimi


Explanation:
Özüne en uygun bu olabilir.

Example sentence(s):
  • Dr. Özgül Polat´ın sürdürdüğü uygulamalı ve davetlilerin katılımıyla sürdürdüğü “Okul Öncesi Dönemde Kapasite Gelişimi”nin ikinci bölümünde ...

    Reference: http://www.yeniadana.net/kose-yazilari/okul-oncesi-donemde-k...
Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalyoncu: kapasite geliştirme / capacity development (https://www.afad.gov.tr/tr/23792/Aciklamali-Afet-Yonetimi-Te...
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search