Gegensprechanlage

Turkish translation: Kapı otomatiği

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegensprechanlage
Turkish translation:Kapı otomatiği

01:46 Oct 10, 2004
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Gegensprechanlage
Die Gegensprechanlage
sollte in gut erreichbarer Höhe montiert sein
adosanis
Kapı otomatiği
Explanation:
(Dış) kapı otomatiği (tesisatı)

veya *kapı telefonu* da denilebilir belki...
Selected response from:

Leyal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5intercom (system)
(r) Duran, MBA
4 +1Kapı otomatiği
Leyal


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kapı otomatiği


Explanation:
(Dış) kapı otomatiği (tesisatı)

veya *kapı telefonu* da denilebilir belki...

Leyal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stra
1 day 1 hr
  -> teþekkür ederim

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intercom (system)


Explanation:
Bir mikrofonu ve hoparlörü olan karşılıklı knuşma sistemi

(r) Duran, MBA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
diafon denilebilir mi?
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: diafon denilebilir mi?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search