KudoZ home » German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Zinkchlorür

German translation: Zinkchlorid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zinkchlorür
German translation:Zinkchlorid
Entered by: EdithK

16:26 Dec 12, 2003
German to German translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemie
German term or phrase: Zinkchlorür
Text aus 1926. Wie heisst denn das auf Neudeutsch?
EdithK
Switzerland
Zinkchlorid
Explanation:
müsste das glaube ich sein...
;)
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Thank both of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ZinkchloridStefan Wollinger
4 +1Zinkchlorid
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zinkchlorid


Explanation:
müsste das glaube ich sein...
;)


    Reference: http://www.kemikalieberedskab.dk/ik/ik.%5BZ%5D.html
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Thank both of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
33 mins

agree  Sabine Holz
43 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zinkchlorьr
Zinkchlorid


Explanation:
Zinkchlorür se Zinkchlorid. Zinkchromat se Zinkchromater. ...
www.kemikalieberedskab.dk/ik/ik.[Z].html -

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann: ist das kleine b ein kyrillisches ü?
33 mins