AG / AN

German translation: Auftraggeber / Auftragnehmer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:AG / AN
Selected answer:Auftraggeber / Auftragnehmer
Entered by: Darko Kolega

12:14 Feb 25, 2011
German language (monolingual) [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bauunternehmen - software
German term or phrase: AG / AN
AG = Aktiengesellschaft?
AN = ?

Ablösung mittels:

AGBs des AG (ja/nein):

Andere (ja/nein):

Angebotsstellung:

Anwendbares Recht:

Anzahlungen (ja / nein):

Arbeitszeiten:

Baubeginn:

Bauende:

Baugrundrisiko (AG / AN):

Beginn ab:

Behinderungen (AG/AN):
Darko Kolega
Croatia
Auftraggeber / Auftragnehmer
Explanation:
AG = Auftraggeber
AN = Auftragnehmer
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +9Auftraggeber / Auftragnehmer
Steffen Walter
4Auftraggeber ./. Auftraggeber
Edith Kelly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Auftraggeber / Auftragnehmer


Explanation:
AG = Auftraggeber
AN = Auftragnehmer

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Kursawe
1 min

agree  Edith Kelly
1 min

agree  Simone Linke
2 mins

agree  Sabine Reichert
2 mins

agree  Susanne Schiewe
4 mins

agree  Andrea Erdmann
1 hr

agree  Armorel Young
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auftraggeber ./. Auftraggeber


Explanation:
im Licht des Kontexts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-02-25 12:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry
Auftraggeber/Auftragnehmer

Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search