Bedienungsverteiler

German translation: Schaltkasten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedienungsverteiler
Selected answer:Schaltkasten
Entered by: Silke Blumbach

09:12 May 14, 2005
German language (monolingual) [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Bedienungsverteiler
Ich brauche die Erklärung dieses Ausdrucks auf Deutsch. Kontext ist eine Lackierungsanlage.
"Öffnen Sie die Ladetür nicht, solange die Warnlampe am Bedienungsverteiler leuchtet!"
Silke Blumbach
Germany
Schaltkasten
Explanation:
Ich vermute, dass so eine Art Fernbedienung gemeint ist, die an einem Kabel hängt. Könnte das gemeint sein?
Selected response from:

Paul Peeraerts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
3Bedienungstafel
Johannes Gleim
3Schaltkasten
Paul Peeraerts


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schaltkasten


Explanation:
Ich vermute, dass so eine Art Fernbedienung gemeint ist, die an einem Kabel hängt. Könnte das gemeint sein?

Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bedienungstafel


Explanation:
kann außerhalb der Anlage aufgestellt uóder angebracht sein, um nicht mit lackiert zu werden.

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search