RTNR

German translation: Rententrägernummer

16:25 Mar 4, 2006
German language (monolingual) [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: RTNR
Brief der Bundesversicherungsanstalt für Angestellte
gibt gleich nach dem Briefkopf die Versicherungsnummer an und dann eben dieses RTNR
(darunter die Ziffer 2).
Was bedeutet diese Abkürzung?
Danke für Vorschläge.
swisstell
Italy
Selected answer:Rententrägernummer
Explanation:
Rententrägernummer

Rententräger sind z.N. LVA, BFA
Selected response from:

Gad Harel
Israel
Grading comment
the best input so far - thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +1Rententrägernummer
Gad Harel
1Rentennummer
Katrin Lueke


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Rentennummer


Explanation:
???
(wild guess)

Katrin Lueke
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rententrägernummer


Explanation:
Rententrägernummer

Rententräger sind z.N. LVA, BFA

Gad Harel
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
the best input so far - thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search