KudoZ home » German » Law: Contract(s)

RLBA (Austria)

German translation: Richtlinien für die Ausübung des Rechtsanwaltsberufes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:RLBA
German translation:Richtlinien für die Ausübung des Rechtsanwaltsberufes
Entered by: Brie Vernier

18:28 Feb 18, 2006
German to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: RLBA (Austria)
Die Vertragsparteien wünschen ausdrücklich, dass der gegenständliche Kaufvertrag im Sinne der Best. des § 37 Z 2b RAO iVm § 9 RLBA durchgeführt wird.

Hallo, wofür steht RLBA. Weiß es Jmd.? Danke!
Brialex
Italy
Richtlinien für die Ausübung des Rechtsanwaltsberufes
Explanation:
http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:X0KljucvwgUJ:www.vav.at/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-18 18:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier nachzulesen:

http://www.dbj.co.at/downloads/Texte/RLBA.pdf
Selected response from:

Brie Vernier
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Richtlinien für BerufsausübungDavid Moore
4Richtlinien für die Berufsausübung
Marian Pyritz
3Richtlinien für die Ausübung des Rechtsanwaltsberufes
Brie Vernier


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Richtlinien für die Ausübung des Rechtsanwaltsberufes


Explanation:
http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:X0KljucvwgUJ:www.vav.at/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-18 18:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier nachzulesen:

http://www.dbj.co.at/downloads/Texte/RLBA.pdf

Brie Vernier
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Richtlinien für die Berufsausübung


Explanation:
des Rechtsanwalts


    Reference: http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9052736/praxis/rlba.htm
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Richtlinien für Berufsausübung


Explanation:
according to this site:
http://www.unet.univie.ac.at/~a9052736/praxis/rlba.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-18 18:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...and the RAO is "Rechtsanwaltsordnung"

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish