KudoZ home » German » Law/Patents

Terminüberschreitung

German translation: Nicht-Einhalten eines vereinbarten Termins


22:29 Mar 18, 2002
German to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Terminüberschreitung
kommt vor auch als die Überschreitung des Fertigstellungstermins
Eva Blanar
Hungary
German translation:Nicht-Einhalten eines vereinbarten Termins
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2not meeting the completion date
Kim Metzger
4 +1Nicht-Einhalten eines vereinbarten Termins
3 in 1


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not meeting the completion date


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Schlatter
0 min

agree  Klaus Herrmann
9 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nicht-Einhalten eines vereinbarten Termins


Explanation:
-

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wrtransco
21 hrs