Reibung

German translation: hier: Herausforderung

German to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Reibung
Vielleicht ist die Toskana ein so guter Ort für die Kunst, nicht weil sie so schön ist, sondern weil sie zu schön ist. ***Sie fleht förmlich um Reibung von außen.*** Oder, wie die Gutsbesitzer es formulieren: „Die Natur übertrifft uns immer, und die Kunst strebt stets danach, ihre Perfektion zu erreichen.“

Was ist damit genau gemeint?
Befanetta81
Italy
German translation:hier: Herausforderung
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Impulse
MajaM
3hier: Herausforderung
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hier: Herausforderung


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Impulse


Explanation:
---

MajaM
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4