i. O.

German translation: in Ordnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:i. O.
German translation:in Ordnung
Entered by: orianne76

08:58 Apr 30, 2005
German to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: i. O.
Stellring verdrehen bis die Funktion i.O. ist.

Merci.
orianne76
France
in Ordnung
Explanation:
Tu peux mettree OK en français.
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
In Ordnung évidemment !! Merci beaucoup Sylvain ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7in Ordnung
Sylvain Leray
4 +1en ordre
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
in Ordnung


Explanation:
Tu peux mettree OK en français.

Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
In Ordnung évidemment !! Merci beaucoup Sylvain ;o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Kremer
5 mins

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
27 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
38 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
53 mins

agree  TKoester
1 hr

agree  Proelec: Ou "en ordre". OK.
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en ordre


Explanation:
i.O. = in Ordnung

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Staffan Wiman: oui, c'est ça
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search