geschw.

German translation: geschweißt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschw.
Selected answer:geschweißt
Entered by: Darko Kolega

23:40 Oct 9, 2011
German language (monolingual) [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Traktors
German term or phrase: geschw.
Zylinderaufnahme geschw.

danke fuer die Bedeutung!
Darko Kolega
Croatia
Zylinderaufnahme geschweißt
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
5 +4Zylinderaufnahme geschweißt
Haluk Erkan
4Geschwindigkeit
Emiliano Pantoja


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschwindigkeit


Explanation:
Geschwindigkeit

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: klein geschrieben! - vielleicht mit Bearbeitung vom Material zu tun (schweissen od .a.)


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Zylinderaufnahme geschweißt


Explanation:
:)

Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sprachfuchs
13 mins

agree  Natascha Daiminger
1 hr

agree  Thayenga
2 hrs

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search