...und der thrill ist...????

German translation: ... halt gute Platten gemacht zu haben

19:46 Dec 27, 2010
German to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / General
German term or phrase: ...und der thrill ist...????
Hallo!

Was sagt er in der 8. bis 10. Sekunde

...und der thrill ist, gute Platten gemacht zu haben ?????????

Danke
falcon2007
United States
German translation:... halt gute Platten gemacht zu haben
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... halt gute Platten gemacht zu haben
Milan Nešpor
4...and that's the thrill
trsk2000 (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...and that's the thrill


Explanation:
...ja, ich wär auch der Meinung, dass er 'gute Platten g'macht zu haben' sagte, wegen des weiteren Kontextes des Ausspruches

trsk2000 (X)
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... und der Thrill ist ...
... halt gute Platten gemacht zu haben


Explanation:


Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search