KudoZ home » German » Medical (general)

a.e.

German translation: am ehesten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:a.e.
German translation:am ehesten
Entered by: Serge Driamov

08:01 Feb 7, 2012
German to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medizinische Abkürzungen
German term or phrase: a.e.
"a.e. Traumafolge, lumbosakraler Übergang links paramedian und mediales Kniegelenk: degenerativ."

Wie beim letzten Mal bezieht sich die Frage nur auf das 2-Buchstabenkürzel.

Vielen Dank
Serge Driamov
Belarus
am ehesten
Explanation:
wahrscheinlich
Selected response from:

Melanie Nassar
United States
Grading comment
Besten Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5am ehesten
Melanie Nassar
3altersentsprechend(e)Ellen Kraus
2altersentsprechend(e)
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
am ehesten


Explanation:
wahrscheinlich

Melanie Nassar
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Besten Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Pyritz
22 mins
  -> danke

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Susanne Schiewe
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Marga Shaw
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
altersentsprechend(e)


Explanation:
u.U.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a.e.
altersentsprechend(e)


Explanation:
http://www.medizinische-abkuerzungen.de/

... falls das Trauma schon älter ist ...


Milan Nešpor
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8