Kunsthalle

German translation: http://www3.dict.cc/?s=kunsthalle

17:13 Oct 24, 2006
German language (monolingual) [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotel in Hamburg
German term or phrase: Kunsthalle
Hi, I just need the spelling of Kunsthalle, or German dictionaries websites with pronunciation if possible, thanks.

Text:
This is a very lively area, right in the center of Hamburg very close to the museums and the famous "Kunsthalle".
Amman
Jordan
Selected answer:http://www3.dict.cc/?s=kunsthalle
Explanation:
here you can find translation, spelling, and pronunciation
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +1http://www3.dict.cc/?s=kunsthalle
Anne Schulz
3s.u.
Harald Pigall


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
http://www3.dict.cc/?s=kunsthalle


Explanation:
here you can find translation, spelling, and pronunciation

Anne Schulz
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Thank you so much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
http://www.hamburger-kunsthalle.de/start/en_start.html

Harald Pigall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search