Einweisung

German translation: Erklärung, Einführung, Schulung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einweisung
Selected answer:Erklärung, Einführung, Schulung
Entered by: wonita (X)

16:10 Apr 8, 2013
German language (monolingual) [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Einweisung
Sommerrodelbahn »Fun-Bob«
Nach einer kurzen Einweisung mit einer speziellen Rodel, fährt man über eine Schiene von der Bergstation runter ins Tal.
Bin Tiede
Germany
Erklärung, Einführung, Schulung
Explanation:
Zuerst wird den Teilnehmern erklärt / gezeigt wie man es macht.
Selected response from:

NGK
United States
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +7Erklärung, Einführung, Schulung
NGK
4breve instrucción
karin mo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Erklärung, Einführung, Schulung


Explanation:
Zuerst wird den Teilnehmern erklärt / gezeigt wie man es macht.

NGK
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore (X): kurze Erklärung
11 mins

agree  Bernd Müller (X): OK!
21 mins

agree  Coqueiro
59 mins

agree  karin mo: natürlich, deutsch!
1 hr

agree  Sonja Stankowski
2 hrs

agree  Anna Wiman
14 hrs

agree  inkweaver
14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breve instrucción


Explanation:
no hace falta saber mucho para andar en un 'rodel', basta con una breve orientación/instrucción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-04-08 17:40:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh, sorry, da hatte ich den falschen Chip, war überzeugt, die Frage sei deutsch-spanisch gestellt worden!

karin mo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: No importa, entiendo espanol, entonces me ayuda tu contesta tambien. Muchas gracias.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search