Stanscheck

Arabic translation: ستانشك

German term or phrase:Stanscheck
Arabic translation:ستانشك
Entered by: Ahmad Hassaballa

06:23 May 13, 2018
German to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Name of a woman
German term or phrase: Stanscheck
"Anna Stanscheck" is a name of a German woman.
I am uncertain about the correct transliteration of "Stanscheck", and how it's pronounced in German language.
Could anyone help me transliterate it into Arabic language correctly?

Thanks so much.
Misho Mohamed
Egypt
ستانشك
Explanation:
ستانشك أو ستانشيك، اسم رجل وهو غالبا لقب السيدة المسؤول عن اسمها.
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hassaballa
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your efforts.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ستانشك
Ahmad Hassaballa
4ستانسشِك
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ستانسشِك


Explanation:
ستانسشِك

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: You saved my life :D. Thanks so much.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ستانشك


Explanation:
ستانشك أو ستانشيك، اسم رجل وهو غالبا لقب السيدة المسؤول عن اسمها.

Ahmad Hassaballa
Turkey
Native speaker of: Arabic
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your efforts.