Heuwer

Arabic translation: هويفير

German to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Name of a character
German term or phrase: Heuwer
"Herta Heuwer" is the name of a German woman in a TV show.
I am uncertain about how "Heuwer" is transliterated in German language.

I hope someone can help me.

Thanks in advance.
Misho Mohamed
Egypt
Arabic translation:هويفير
Explanation:
هويفير
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks for your efforts.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هويفيغ
Ilham El Hanafi
4 +1هويفير
TargamaT team


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هويفير


Explanation:
هويفير

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Thanks for your efforts.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hassaballa:
19 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هويفيغ


Explanation:
هويفيغ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-05-14 14:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأقرب حرف له في النطق في اللغة العربية هو غ .حرف الراء في آخر الكلمة الألمانية بالكاد ينطق أي لا يُشدد

Ilham El Hanafi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً على المساعدة، لكن لدي سؤال، هل الراء تنطق غين بالألمانية؟