Senfeier

Arabic translation: بطاطس وبيض بالخردل (زينفاير)ـ

German term or phrase:Senfeier
Arabic translation:بطاطس وبيض بالخردل (زينفاير)ـ
Entered by: TargamaT team

07:33 May 11, 2018
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Meal
German term or phrase: Senfeier
"Senfeier" is a German meal. It consists of hard-boiled eggs, mashed potatoes, and mustard.
I believe the word should be transliterated as it is in Arabic, but I am afraid to transliterate it incorrectly since it's hard to be pronounced.
Can anyone help me transliterate it correctly with the correct pronunciation?

Thanks so much.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 5
Misho Mohamed
Egypt
بطاطس وبيض بالخردل
Explanation:
إذا أردت، يمكنك كتابتها "زينفاير" ثم وضع شرحها في العربية بين قوسين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-05-11 08:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أهلا وسهلا عزيزي
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بيض بالخردل
Ilham El Hanafi
4طبق زينفاير
Mustafa_Sayed
4بطاطس وبيض بالخردل
TargamaT team


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بطاطس وبيض بالخردل


Explanation:
إذا أردت، يمكنك كتابتها "زينفاير" ثم وضع شرحها في العربية بين قوسين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-05-11 08:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أهلا وسهلا عزيزي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks so much.
Notes to answerer
Asker: بلى. أعتقد أن وضع الكلمة كما هي أفضل لأن النص شرح الكلمة بعدها مباشرةً تلقائياً فلا استطيع شرحها مرتين. وشكراً جداً على المساعدة.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بيض بالخردل


Explanation:
بيض بالخردل يكون مرفوقا بالبطاطس


    https://www.kochbar.de/rezept/500887/Senfeier-wie-bei-Oma.html
Ilham El Hanafi
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طبق زينفاير


Explanation:
طبق ألماني شهير من البيض المسلوق والبطاطس المهروسة مع المستردة
لا أفضل وضع أي ترجمة لمثل هذه الأكلات، النقل الصوتي أفضل طريقة، وإن تطلب الأمر وضع هامش فتكتب فيه المكونات الرئيسية للوجبة كما تفضل الزملاء

Mustafa_Sayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8