\"Backerei and Konditorei Siebert\"

Arabic translation: مخبز وحلويات زيبرت

German to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Bakery
German term or phrase: \"Backerei and Konditorei Siebert\"
"Backerei and Konditorei Seibert" is the oldest bakery in Berlin, Germany.
It's currently owned by Lars Siebert.

I would love to know its correct transliteration in Arabic language.

Can anyone help me please? Thanks in advance.
Misho Mohamed
Egypt
Arabic translation:مخبز وحلويات زيبرت
Explanation:
أوافق كلام الأخ أحمد حسب الله مع أنني أفضل استخدام كلمة مخبز وحلويات بدلا من"حلواني"، مع التحيات
Selected response from:

sandouk
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مخبز وحلويات زيبرت
sandouk
5مخبز وحلواني زيبرت
Ahmad Hassaballa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخبز وحلواني زيبرت


Explanation:
مخبز وحلواني زيبرت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 Min. (2018-05-13 11:40:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو على إيه؟ زيبرت هو الاسم المشهور، وما عدا ذلك ليس بالأهمية التي تستوجب النقل الصوتي لهذا الاسم الطويل، لأنه هيكون ثقيل جدًا على القارئ في هذه الحالة. أنا بأقترح دائمًا النقل الصوتي للكلمة ثم وضع الكلمة الأصلية بلغتها الأصلية بعدها إذا كان هناك إمكانية لذلك، وهكذا تضمنين تسهيل المهمة على القارئ وأيضًا تعريفه بالاسم الأصلي كما هو، فربما يحتاجه إذا ما سافر. تحياتي :)

Ahmad Hassaballa
Turkey
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جداً على المساعدة، لكن لدي سؤال. هل من المسموح تغيير أسماء المطاعم التي لها اسم ثابت معروفة به كما فعلت أنت هنا؟


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخبز وحلويات زيبرت


Explanation:
أوافق كلام الأخ أحمد حسب الله مع أنني أفضل استخدام كلمة مخبز وحلويات بدلا من"حلواني"، مع التحيات

sandouk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help.