KudoZ home » German to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Schlupwinkel

Arabic translation: Schlupfwinkel مخبأ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlupwinkel
Arabic translation:Schlupfwinkel مخبأ
Entered by: zouheir soukah

17:41 Dec 31, 2010
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Schlupwinkel
مرحبا كيف نترجم هذه الكلمة في هذا السياق

Der Seeräuber scheut das Licht, er muss der Schlupwinkel haben



وشكرا لكم مسبقا
zouheir soukah
Schlupfwinkel : ماوى
Explanation:
Hallo Zusammen,

Schlupfwinkel ist wohl gemeint. Eine Ecke in der man sich verstecken oder verkriechen kann.

ماوى oder auch مخبأ
Selected response from:

Diginauten
Grading comment
تماما ....شكر لك
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schlupfwinkel : ماوىDiginauten
4محتجب
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محتجب


Explanation:
هلا أخي زهير
أعتقد أنني أضعها بهذه الصورة
لأن البجعة السوداء تتجنب الضوء
فيجب أن تظل محتجبة

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schlupfwinkel : ماوى


Explanation:
Hallo Zusammen,

Schlupfwinkel ist wohl gemeint. Eine Ecke in der man sich verstecken oder verkriechen kann.

ماوى oder auch مخبأ

Diginauten
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
تماما ....شكر لك

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
203 days