KudoZ home » German to Arabic » Other

\"Frohnatur\"

Arabic translation: روح مرحة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:\"Frohnatur\"
Arabic translation:روح مرحة
Entered by: Ilham El Hanafi

10:00 Feb 23, 2018
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / A german word in an ENglish text
German term or phrase: \"Frohnatur\"
Hello,


I found this German word in an English text and I need to translate it into Arabic.

"[Thank you] for introducing me to the concept of Frohnatur."

What is "Frohnatur" in Arabic?

Thanks!
HananShahin
Egypt
روح مرحة
Explanation:
روح مرحة
happy soul
Selected response from:

Ilham El Hanafi
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5روح مرحة
Ilham El Hanafi
4ابتهاج/مرح/تفاؤل
TargamaT team
3الطبع الذي يسوده الفرح و السرور / الطبع المبتهج
Omar Elfriyakh


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روح مرحة


Explanation:
روح مرحة
happy soul

Ilham El Hanafi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ابتهاج/مرح/تفاؤل


Explanation:
تقابل في الإنكليزية Optimism/blithe spirit

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الطبع الذي يسوده الفرح و السرور / الطبع المبتهج


Explanation:
إذا كان الأمر يتعلق بمفهوم و ليس بشخص فأظن أن هذا هو المعنى المطلوب
مع أطيب التحيات

Omar Elfriyakh
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic