Saeugerzellen

Bulgarian translation: клетки на бозайници

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saeugerzellen
Bulgarian translation:клетки на бозайници
Entered by: Maya Todorova

06:34 Oct 19, 2004
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Zellbiologie
German term or phrase: Saeugerzellen
Der Wirkstoff wirkt im Test an Bakterien und Saeugerzellen mutagen.
Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
клетки на бозайници
Explanation:
Saeuger е преведено като "бозайник" в Немско-българския речник
Selected response from:

Maya Todorova
Grading comment
Благодаря.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3първични клетки
Ludmilla Eimer
3клетки на бозайници
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клетки на бозайници


Explanation:
Saeuger е преведено като "бозайник" в Немско-българския речник

Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
първични клетки


Explanation:
Не съм много сигурна, но според това което успях да прочета смятам, че това са първични клетки.

Ludmilla Eimer
Germany
Native speaker of: Bulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search