Saftauffangbehälter

Bulgarian translation: събирателен съд / кана / каничка за сок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saftauffangbehälter
Bulgarian translation:събирателен съд / кана / каничка за сок
Entered by: Christo Metschkaroff

18:44 Jul 21, 2018
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Saftauffangbehälter
част от цитрус преса
Maria Ilieva
Bulgaria
събирателен съд
Explanation:
Събирателен съд за сок(ове) / Съд за ~ / Сборник за ~ ....
Selected response from:

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря :)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4кана
Boika Koceva
4събирателен съд
Christo Metschkaroff


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
събирателен съд


Explanation:
Събирателен съд за сок(ове) / Съд за ~ / Сборник за ~ ....


    https://www.electronic-star.bg/Domakinstvoto/alki-kuchnenski-uredi/okoiztiskvachki/Jimmie-Andrews-400-W-bavna-sokoizstiskvachka-nerzhdaema-s
Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодаря :)!

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кана


Explanation:
Естествено зависи от размера на устройството

Boika Koceva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search