International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Law/Patents

Scheitern / Zerruettung

Bulgarian translation: провал / разстройство


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Scheitern / Zerruettung
Bulgarian translation:провал / разстройство
Entered by: Maya Todorova

07:48 Jan 14, 2004
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Scheitern / Zerruettung
§£ §Õ§à§Ü§å§Þ§Ö§ß§ä §á§à §Ò§â§Ñ§Ü§à§â§Ñ§Ù§Ó§à§Õ§ß§à §Õ§Ö§Ý§à:

Weil die Ehegatten seit mindestens einem Jahr getrennt leben, der Antragsteller die Scheidung begehrt und die Antragsgegnerin diesem Verlangen zustimmt, ist das Scheitern der Ehe und deren Zerr¨¹ttung i.S.v. ¡ì¡ì 1565 Abs. 1, 1566 Abs. 1 ZPO unwiderlegbar zu vermuten.
Maya Todorova
провал(яне) / разстройване
Explanation:
провал(яне) / разстройване



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-01-14 08:14:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Колебая се дали за втората дума да не предложа и \"разтрогване\", но то е май вече самият процес на прекратяване.
Selected response from:

Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря ти, Венета!
Мисла, че "непоправимо разстройство" на немски се превежда като "unheilbare Zerruettung".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5трайно и непоправимо разстройство на брака
Ludmilla Eimer
4провал(яне) / разстройване
Veneta Georgieva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
провал(яне) / разстройване


Explanation:
провал(яне) / разстройване



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-01-14 08:14:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Колебая се дали за втората дума да не предложа и \"разтрогване\", но то е май вече самият процес на прекратяване.

Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
Благодаря ти, Венета!
Мисла, че "непоправимо разстройство" на немски се превежда като "unheilbare Zerruettung".

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
трайно и непоправимо разстройство на брака


Explanation:
Виж Семеен кодекс

Ludmilla Eimer
Germany
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 108