KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Other

k.o.-Kriterium

Bulgarian translation: к.о.-критерий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:k.o.-Kriterium
Bulgarian translation:к.о.-критерий
Entered by: Veneta Georgieva

05:53 Nov 1, 2001
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: k.o.-Kriterium
Ihr Wohnort in X ist sicher kein k.o.-Kriterium, sonst .....
Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
к.о.-критерий
Explanation:
К.о.-критерий (критерий на нокаут) обикновено на български (като например и на немски) не се превежда и означава следното:
k.o.-Kriterium = K.o. criteria (Knockout criteria) are points for evaluation, which must be evaluated absolutely positively. If this is with one or more K.o criteria not the case, the submitted project from the competition falls and not is continued to evaluate.
Т.е. това са точки, пункти за оценка, които се оценват абсолютно позитивно.

http://www.iwi.uibk.ac.at/bewe/beispiele.html
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Besten Dank fuer die prompte und ausfuehrliche Antwort!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4к.о.-критерийLudwig Chekhovtsov
4к.о.-критерийLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
к.о.-критерий


Explanation:
К.о.-критерий (критерий на нокаут) обикновено на български (като например и на немски) не се превежда и означава следното:
k.o.-Kriterium = K.o. criteria (Knockout criteria) are points for evaluation, which must be evaluated absolutely positively. If this is with one or more K.o criteria not the case, the submitted project from the competition falls and not is continued to evaluate.
http://www.iwi.uibk.ac.at/bewe/beispiele.html

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 12

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
к.о.-критерий


Explanation:
К.о.-критерий (критерий на нокаут) обикновено на български (като например и на немски) не се превежда и означава следното:
k.o.-Kriterium = K.o. criteria (Knockout criteria) are points for evaluation, which must be evaluated absolutely positively. If this is with one or more K.o criteria not the case, the submitted project from the competition falls and not is continued to evaluate.
Т.е. това са точки, пункти за оценка, които се оценват абсолютно позитивно.

http://www.iwi.uibk.ac.at/bewe/beispiele.html

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Besten Dank fuer die prompte und ausfuehrliche Antwort!