KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

Ebene

Bulgarian translation: ravnina, nivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ebene
Bulgarian translation:ravnina, nivo

18:13 Dec 17, 2001
German to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ebene
kein
Lina
ravnina, nivo
Explanation:
ploska, ravninna povarhnost
Selected response from:

Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ravnina, nivoStoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
4ПлоскостLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Плоскост


Explanation:
Ploskost

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ravnina, nivo


Explanation:
ploska, ravninna povarhnost

Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
PRO pts in pair: 8