KudoZ home » German to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

Theke

Bulgarian translation: щанд


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Theke
Bulgarian translation:щанд

23:45 Jan 26, 2002
German to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Theke
Flaeche in
Lager
Verkauf
Laenge in
Theken
Regal
Lina
щанд
Explanation:
uber die Theke passen - продавам се.
Selected response from:

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1щандWilly Obretenov
4 +1тезгяхLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тезгях


Explanation:
В магазин - тезгях

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grinberg_a: à òðÿáâà äà Ñòå àáñîëþòíî ñèãóðåí:)
11 hrs
  -> Òàêà êàçâàøå ìîÿòà áàáà ...

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
щанд


Explanation:
uber die Theke passen - продавам се.

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Âèå ñòå ïðàâ, òàêà å ïî-äîáðå.
14 hrs