KudoZ home » German to Chinese » Bus/Financial

Herzlich willkommen in Hongkong!

Chinese translation: 很港舧眤籝羬翠


19:27 Feb 20, 2002
German to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Herzlich willkommen in Hongkong!
Opening sentence in a letter
Helga Hofmann
Chinese translation:很港舧眤籝羬翠
Explanation:
As it is
Selected response from:

Li-chuan Yen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2很港舧眤籝羬翠
Li-chuan Yen
5真诚地欢迎
jinshi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
真诚地欢迎


Explanation:
真诚地欢迎您来香港!

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
很港舧眤籝羬翠


Explanation:
As it is

Li-chuan Yen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
12 hrs

agree  Kvasir
444 days