KudoZ home » German to Chinese » Economics

SHAB

Chinese translation: 瑞士商报


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SHAB
Chinese translation:瑞士商报
Entered by: RaffaellaG

09:45 Mar 29, 2004
German to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: SHAB
Schweizerisches Handelsamtsblatt
RaffaellaG
Italy
瑞士商业公司报
Explanation:
If you make a direct translation, that is it. In english, that will be Swiss Business offices' Newspaper.
Selected response from:

matias
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1瑞士商业公司报matias
5瑞士官方商业公报TRANS4CHINA


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
瑞士商业公司报


Explanation:
If you make a direct translation, that is it. In english, that will be Swiss Business offices' Newspaper.

matias
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li: I would suggest to make it short as ÈðÊ¿ÉÌÒµ±¨ or ÈðÊ¿É̱¨, without the use of ¹«Ë¾, the shorten versions look much like a Chinese name.
15 hrs

1637 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
瑞士官方商业公报


Explanation:
The French equivalent is Feuille Officielle Suisse du Commerce, and the English equivalent is Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce.

TRANS4CHINA
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese