International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Schreiben an

Chinese translation: 写信给


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schreiben an
Chinese translation:写信给
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

05:32 Nov 2, 2007
German to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Schreiben an
So wie jeder Ort in der Natur einzigartig ist, so individuell ist auch das Schreiben an gute Freunde und Bekannte.

谢谢!
Jianming Sun
写信给
Explanation:
如同大自然里的任何一个地方是独一无二的,写信给好朋友和熟人也是那样个别不同的。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢二位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1写给...的信
Liang Zhao
4 +1写信给Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
写信给


Explanation:
如同大自然里的任何一个地方是独一无二的,写信给好朋友和熟人也是那样个别不同的。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢二位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liang Zhao
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
写给...的信


Explanation:
对Wenjer的译文稍作修改:

如同大自然里的任何一个地方是独一无二的,写给好朋友和熟人的信也是那样个别不同的。

Liang Zhao
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr
  -> Danke schoen!