KudoZ home » German to Chinese » Geography

Frauenfeld

Chinese translation: 佛劳恩费尔德


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frauenfeld
Chinese translation:佛劳恩费尔德
Entered by: matias

09:57 Mar 29, 2004
German to Chinese translations [PRO]
Geography
German term or phrase: Frauenfeld
’n–¼
RaffaellaG
Italy
佛劳恩费尔德
Explanation:
Are you sure you want to have a chinese translated name?
It is a town in Swiss. The town is rather small so I wonder if there is a standard translated chinese name. I only provided one of the possibilities.
Selected response from:

matias
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5佛劳恩费尔德matias
1妇科领域xxxdaveyan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
妇科领域


Explanation:
Just guess.

xxxdaveyan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
佛劳恩费尔德


Explanation:
Are you sure you want to have a chinese translated name?
It is a town in Swiss. The town is rather small so I wonder if there is a standard translated chinese name. I only provided one of the possibilities.


    Reference: http://www.frauenfeld.ch
matias
PRO pts in category: 8