KudoZ home » German to Chinese » Other

Ich liebe meinen Mann

Chinese translation: 我爱我丈夫


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ich liebe meinen Mann
Chinese translation:我爱我丈夫
Entered by: Chinoise

11:28 Jun 17, 2001
German to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ich liebe meinen Mann
einen aufsatz über meine Familie.
sandra spreitzhofer
我爱我丈夫
Explanation:
See above.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 20:37:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Grader:

The above account was squashed long ago, thus any grading for it is invalid. Please grade this answer only. Danke.
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2我爱我丈夫
Chinoise
4 +1我爱我丈夫xxxBBW,linguist


  

Answers


321 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
我爱我丈夫


Explanation:
It means "I love my husband"

xxxBBW,linguist

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk
63 days

356 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
我爱我丈夫


Explanation:
See above.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 20:37:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Grader:

The above account was squashed long ago, thus any grading for it is invalid. Please grade this answer only. Danke.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk
27 days
  -> Thanks!

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
752 days
  ->  Thanks !