KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Art/Literary

Frohe Weihnachten

Croatian translation: Sretan Božić


13:52 Dec 10, 2001
German to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Frohe Weihnachten
Ich wünsche dir frohe Weihnachten
Franziska Strobel
Croatian translation:Sretan Božić
Explanation:
Želim ti sretan i veseo Božić


oder

Želim ti sretne i vesele božićne blagdane
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sretan Božić
Vesna Zivcic
5Zelim ti ...
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sretan Božić


Explanation:
Želim ti sretan i veseo Božić


oder

Želim ti sretne i vesele božićne blagdane


    kroatische Mutterspraclerin
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 453
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
425 days

agree  Сергей Лузан
568 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zelim ti ...


Explanation:
... cestit Bozic i vesele bozicne blagdane.

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian