KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Liliengruppe

Croatian translation: porodica ljiljana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Liliengruppe
Croatian translation:porodica ljiljana
Entered by: gmacecev

10:35 Oct 28, 2004
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / cvijet
German term or phrase: Liliengruppe
Drage kolege,
dali je nekome poznat prevod gornjeg termin

Pozdrav
Zvonko Topalovic
Topalovic
porodica ljiljana
Explanation:
To je skupina cvijeća u koju spadaju sami ljiljani, ali i puno drugog cvijeća.
Selected response from:

gmacecev
Croatia
Grading comment
Drage kolege,
najsrdacnije Vam se zahvaljujem na pomoci
Srdacan pozdrav
Zvonko Topalovic
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3porodica ljiljana
gmacecev
5 -1porodica ljiljana - precizno LUKOVICE
Srdjan Miladinovic


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Liliengruppe (cvijet)
porodica ljiljana


Explanation:
To je skupina cvijeća u koju spadaju sami ljiljani, ali i puno drugog cvijeća.


    Reference: http://sjemenka.tripod.com/opis_jednosupnica.htm
gmacecev
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Drage kolege,
najsrdacnije Vam se zahvaljujem na pomoci
Srdacan pozdrav
Zvonko Topalovic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
6 hrs

agree  alz: porodica ljiljana - lilianaceae
1 day 16 mins

agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
1 day 2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Liliengruppe (cvijet)
porodica ljiljana - precizno LUKOVICE


Explanation:
bla bla

Srdjan Miladinovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gmacecev: Ne znam ima li cvijeæa koje ima lukovicu, a da ne spada u ljiljane? Npr. visibaba?
37 mins

neutral  dkalinic: Lukovice sigurno nisu. Visibaba takoðer spada u porodicu ljiljana. Lukovica je dio biljke, a ne sama biljka!
6 hrs

disagree  alz: luk i èešnjak spadaju u porodicu ljiljana, svi èlanovi porodice ljiljana nemaju lukovicu (nisu lukovièaste biljke)
10 hrs