KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Construction / Civil Engineering

gerissener Beton

Croatian translation: beton s pukotinama


20:34 Nov 13, 2008
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: gerissener Beton
"gerissener Beton"

Hvala!
Dijana Tockner Glova
Croatian translation:beton s pukotinama
Explanation:
hrcak.srce.hr/file/16802
Ovdje se spominje:
Numerički model proračuna širina
pukotina betonskih elemenata
odnosno:
Numerisches Modell für die Berechnung der Rissbreiten von Betonelementen
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1beton s pukotinama
Ivana Kahle
3napuknuti betonIvana Zuppa-Baksa
Summary of reference entries provided
zgodan linkIvana Zuppa-Baksa

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
napuknuti beton


Explanation:
Onako kako proizlazi iz komentara s referencom.

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 31

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beton s pukotinama


Explanation:
hrcak.srce.hr/file/16802
Ovdje se spominje:
Numerički model proračuna širina
pukotina betonskih elemenata
odnosno:
Numerisches Modell für die Berechnung der Rissbreiten von Betonelementen

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
1 day3 hrs
  -> Hvala!




Reference comments


22 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: zgodan link

Reference information:
http://www.imb.rwth-aachen.de/lehre/publik/Umdrucke/mb1-1.ht...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-11-14 19:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gerissener Beton = Beton mit gerissener Zugzone = cracked concrete

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Kristina Kolic
2 hrs