KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Cooking / Culinary

Lammrücke

Croatian translation: janjeći hrbat


19:25 Nov 6, 2013
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / dio janjetine
German term or phrase: Lammrücke
http://www.chefkoch.de/rs/s0/lammrcken/Rezepte.html
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Croatian translation:janjeći hrbat
Explanation:
Zasigurno "janjeći hrbat"
Selected response from:

Marta Hajsok
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2janjeći hrbatMarta Hajsok
4 +1janjeći hrbat
alz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
janjeći hrbat


Explanation:
janjeći hrbat


    Reference: http://zena.hr/recept/janjeci_hrbat_s_ruzmarinom/2456
alz
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
janjeći hrbat


Explanation:
Zasigurno "janjeći hrbat"


    Reference: http://zena.hr/recept/janjeci_hrbat_s_ruzmarinom/2456
    Reference: http://www.velikakuhinja.com/vidirecept/2103/marinirani-janj...
Marta Hajsok
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
14 hrs

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
3 days22 hrs