\"Neu mit umweltfreundlichem Papierschaft“

Croatian translation: novo - s ekološkom papirnatom drškom

07:37 Aug 6, 2018
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: \"Neu mit umweltfreundlichem Papierschaft“
Es geht hier um ein neu entwickeltes Wattestäbchen, bei dem die Watte auf einen Schaft aus Papier gewickelt ist.
Es sind ganz dünne Wattestäbchen, womit man z.B. den Babys die Ohren putzt oder Schminke z.B. auf die Augenlider aufträgt.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
snooky369
Germany
Croatian translation:novo - s ekološkom papirnatom drškom
Explanation:
https://www.jatrgovac.com/2018/05/incite-kod-proizveo-stapic...
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1novo - s ekološkom papirnatom drškom
Ivana Kahle
3"Novi eko(loški) štapići s papirnatom drškom"
Lingua 5B


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
novo - s ekološkom papirnatom drškom


Explanation:
https://www.jatrgovac.com/2018/05/incite-kod-proizveo-stapic...

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucija Raković
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Novi eko(loški) štapići s papirnatom drškom"


Explanation:
prijedlog

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search