KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Planeten-Untersetzungsgetriebe

Croatian translation: planetarni reduktor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Planeten-Untersetzungsgetriebe
Croatian translation:planetarni reduktor
Entered by: dkalinic

06:33 Nov 25, 2006
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Planeten-Untersetzungsgetriebe
Die Drehbewegung des Elektromotors wird über ein Planeten-Untersetzungsgetriebe und einen Exzenter in eine Hubbewegung des Hochdruck-Förderkolbens umgewandelt.
dkalinic
planetarni reduktor
Explanation:
Planetengetriebe je planetarni prijenosnik, a kod Untersetzungsgetriebe se radi o reduktoru.


www.studium-jezici.hr/eng2cro vjetroturbine.pdf
www.fsb.hr/elemstroj/nastava.htm - 107k
www.koncar-mes.hr/katalog/cro/7.1.KC.H.09.02.pdf
www.dd-psu.hr/prikljucni_uljana.htm
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala, Tatjana. Upravo sam preveo kao planetarni reduktor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1planetarni reduktor
Tatjana Kovačec
4planetarni reduktor
Aleksandar Krga


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planetarni reduktor


Explanation:
planetarni redukcioni prenos ili skraceno planetarni reduktor

Aleksandar Krga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Aleksandre, iako si dao isti odgovor kao Tatjana, u objašnjenju si naveo srpske termine.


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planetarni reduktor


Explanation:
Planetengetriebe je planetarni prijenosnik, a kod Untersetzungsgetriebe se radi o reduktoru.


www.studium-jezici.hr/eng2cro vjetroturbine.pdf
www.fsb.hr/elemstroj/nastava.htm - 107k
www.koncar-mes.hr/katalog/cro/7.1.KC.H.09.02.pdf
www.dd-psu.hr/prikljucni_uljana.htm


Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Hvala, Tatjana. Upravo sam preveo kao planetarni reduktor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Kardum
7 hrs