Eheschutzgesuch

Croatian translation: zahtjev za zaštitu bračne zajednice

German term or phrase:Eheschutzgesuch
Croatian translation:zahtjev za zaštitu bračne zajednice

17:32 Apr 21, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-25 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Eheschutzgesuch
Entscheid
Zivilverfahren Ehescheidung
Gesuchstellerin gegen Gesuchgegner
betreffend Eheschutzgesuch entscheidet der Gerichtspräsident folgendes:
BillieJean
Croatia
zahtjev za zaštitu bračne zajednice
Explanation:
Dobra večer,

Malo sam goglao i našao jedan interesantan izvor s jednog foruma gdje je vrć postavljeno pitanje za objašnjenje tog termina
(prenosim ga izravno na engleskom):

Eheschutz does appear to be a Swiss legal term.

http://www.gerichte.sg.ch/home/diens...eheschutz.html

This is a process / procedure where with or without involvement of a judge the couple decides to live apart while determining how to continue the marriage.

Prijedlog rješenja ili traga rješenja

Selected response from:

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem. Nisam bila sigurna kako to najbolje reći.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zahtjev za bračnu zaštitu
Ellen Kraus
3zahtjev za zaštitu bračne zajednice
Vladimir Trkovnik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zahtjev za zaštitu bračne zajednice


Explanation:
Dobra večer,

Malo sam goglao i našao jedan interesantan izvor s jednog foruma gdje je vrć postavljeno pitanje za objašnjenje tog termina
(prenosim ga izravno na engleskom):

Eheschutz does appear to be a Swiss legal term.

http://www.gerichte.sg.ch/home/diens...eheschutz.html

This is a process / procedure where with or without involvement of a judge the couple decides to live apart while determining how to continue the marriage.

Prijedlog rješenja ili traga rješenja



Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem. Nisam bila sigurna kako to najbolje reći.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivana Kahle: Možda za spašavanje/održavanje braka?
1 day 19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zahtjev za bračnu zaštitu


Explanation:
waere mein Vorschlag

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4