KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Verteilband

Croatian translation: razdjelna traka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verteilband
Croatian translation:razdjelna traka
Entered by: sazo

11:31 Feb 22, 2009
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Verteilband
Primjer s neta:

Diese Harke verteilt das Streusel auf dem Verteilband. Darauf werden die auf dem Streuband aufgeführte Boden unter den Verteilband durchgeführt und von den
sazo
Croatia
razdjelna traka
Explanation:
Verteilband je razdjelna traka, a može se prevesti i kao razdjelna transportna traka.
Selected response from:

dkalinic
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5razdjelna trakadkalinic
4 -1djelidbena traka
rosak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
djelidbena traka


Explanation:
prilicno siguran

rosak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: Nije djelidbena nego razdjelna. Djelidbena je bosanski.
22 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
razdjelna traka


Explanation:
Verteilband je razdjelna traka, a može se prevesti i kao razdjelna transportna traka.

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Hvala.