International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Tourism & Travel

eidesstattliche Versicherung

Croatian translation: izjava pod prisegom


10:45 Apr 21, 2008
German to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: eidesstattliche Versicherung
eine Eides... Vers--- wurde abgegeben...
hatipovic
Croatian translation:izjava pod prisegom
Explanation:
Radi se o izjavi koja ima snagu prisege.
Selected response from:

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2izjava pod prisegomIvana Zuppa-Baksa
5izjava pod zakletvomxxxmarijana1


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
izjava pod prisegom


Explanation:
Radi se o izjavi koja ima snagu prisege.

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Kahle
4 hrs

agree  Neven Luetic
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
izjava pod zakletvom


Explanation:
ovo sam imala u svojim prijevodima, sigurna sam

xxxmarijana1
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Neven Luetic