KudoZ home » German to Croatian » Tourism & Travel

Zwangsvollstreckung

Croatian translation: prisilna naplata


10:46 Apr 21, 2008
German to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Zwangsvollstreckung
die Zw.... durchzuführen
hatipovic
Croatian translation:prisilna naplata
Explanation:
provesti prisilnu naplatu - ono što se vidi iz vašeg konteksta, može još značiti: ovrha, pljenidba
Selected response from:

xxxmarijana1
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prisilna naplataxxxmarijana1
5ovrhaNeven Luetic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prisilna naplata


Explanation:
provesti prisilnu naplatu - ono što se vidi iz vašeg konteksta, može još značiti: ovrha, pljenidba

xxxmarijana1
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa: Točno!
3 mins

agree  Sanja Ditko
3 days49 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ovrha


Explanation:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zwangsvollstreckung

Znači radi se o ovrsi.

http://www.limun.hr/main.aspx?id=20583&Page=3

U većini slučajeva moći će se također reći "prisilna naplata".
U vezi toga dobro bi došlo malo konteksta.

Neven Luetic
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Neven Luetic