KudoZ home » German to Czech » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Mix & Match Styling-Tipp

Czech translation: tip pro styling mix & match

20:41 Feb 15, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Schmuck Engelsrufer
German term or phrase: Mix & Match Styling-Tipp
Mix & Match Styling-Tipp
Kurze Ketten über lange, Silber zu Gold,
Perlen zu Edelsteinen oder filigran zu exzentrisch
funkelnd. In Sachen Stil-MIX ist der
Fantasie keine Grenze gesetzt – passt nicht,
gibt’s nicht!
Jana Vladarova
Czech translation:tip pro styling mix & match
Explanation:
http://www.koutny.cz/cs/kolekce/program-mix-and-match

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 h (2018-02-16 09:10:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"mix & match" se dnes běžně užívá pro vyjádření možnosti kombinování z daného "balíčku" barev, stylů atd...
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stylingový tip ke kombinování
Alice Hegrova
3tip pro styling mix & match
Dagmar Steidlova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stylingový tip ke kombinování


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tip pro styling mix & match


Explanation:
http://www.koutny.cz/cs/kolekce/program-mix-and-match

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 h (2018-02-16 09:10:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"mix & match" se dnes běžně užívá pro vyjádření možnosti kombinování z daného "balíčku" barev, stylů atd...

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32