KudoZ home » German to Czech » Art/Literary

Frohe Weihnachten

Czech translation: Veselé Vánoce


13:52 Dec 10, 2001
German to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Frohe Weihnachten
Ich wünsche dir frohe Weihnachten
Franziska Strobel
Czech translation:Veselé Vánoce
Explanation:
Sehr gewöhnlicher idiomatischer Ausdruck
Selected response from:

xxxMilitiaman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Veselé VánocexxxMilitiaman
5Veselé vánoce!xxxpolylingua
4Veselé vánoce!xxxpolylingua


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veselé vánoce!


Explanation:
Native

xxxpolylingua

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veselé vánoce!


Explanation:
Přeji Ti veselé vánoce.

Native

xxxpolylingua

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veselé Vánoce


Explanation:
Sehr gewöhnlicher idiomatischer Ausdruck

xxxMilitiaman
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in SlovakSlovak