KudoZ home » German to Czech » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Drallklappensteller

Czech translation: ovladač vířivých klapek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drallklappensteller
Czech translation:ovladač vířivých klapek
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

15:29 Nov 12, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks /
German term or phrase: Drallklappensteller
Bohužel bez kontextu. Předem děkuji za radu!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
ovladač vířivých klapek
Explanation:
podle obrázku je klapek několik a ovladač je elektrický

https://www.google.cz/search?q=drallklappensteller&num=100&s...
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ovladač vířivých klapek
Ales Horak
3ovladač směrovacích klapekPeter Kissik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ovladač vířivých klapek


Explanation:
podle obrázku je klapek několik a ovladač je elektrický

https://www.google.cz/search?q=drallklappensteller&num=100&s...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: těsně
4 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Peter Kissik: Pokud jde o nasávací systém - rozhodně ano
15 hrs
  -> díky

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ovladač směrovacích klapek


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2013-11-13 07:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

klimatizace a větrání

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 59