Brechen der Emulsion

Czech translation: rozpad emulze

German term or phrase:Brechen der Emulsion
Czech translation:rozpad emulze
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

21:09 Jun 10, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / nanášení asfaltu
German term or phrase: Brechen der Emulsion
Kommt die Emulsion dann mit dem über 100°C heißen Mischgut in Kontakt, verdampft der restliche Wasseranteil spontan.
So erfolgt das sogenannte „Brechen der Emulsion“ beim Einsatz der VÖGELE SprayJet Technik.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
rozpad emulze
Explanation:
http://uchi.vscht.cz/uploads/pedagogika/labchi/Em.pdf
Viz část Destabilizace emulzí.
Selected response from:

jarda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozpad emulze
jarda
3popraskání emulze
Pavel Roháč
3zlomení emulze
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpad emulze


Explanation:
http://uchi.vscht.cz/uploads/pedagogika/labchi/Em.pdf
Viz část Destabilizace emulzí.

jarda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zlomení emulze


Explanation:
analogie ke zlomení vína

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
popraskání emulze


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!